23  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Break
Tue Mar 3rd 07:00 -- 08:00 AM @ Ballroom B
Breakfast and Registration
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 08:00 -- 08:25 AM @ Ballroom A
AutoPhase: Juggling HLS Phase Orderings in Random Forests with Deep Reinforcement Learning
Ameer Haj-Ali · Qijing (Jenny) Huang · John Xiang · William Moses · Krste Asanovic · John Wawrzynek · Ion Stoica
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 08:25 -- 08:50 AM @ Ballroom A
Automatically batching control-intensive programs for modern accelerators
Alexey Radul · Brian Patton · Dougal Maclaurin · Matthew Hoffman · Rif A. Saurous
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 08:50 -- 09:15 AM @ Ballroom A
Predictive Precompute with Recurrent Neural Networks
Hanson Wang · Zehui Wang · Yuanyuan Ma
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 09:15 -- 09:40 AM @ Ballroom A
Sense & Sensitivities: The Path to General-Purpose Algorithmic Differentiation
Mike Innes
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 09:40 -- 10:05 AM @ Ballroom A
Ordering Chaos: Memory-Aware Scheduling of Irregularly Wired Neural Networks for Edge Devices
Byung Hoon Ahn · Jinwon Lee · Jamie Menjay Lin · Hsin-Pai Cheng · Jilei Hou · Hadi Esmaeilzadeh
Break
Tue Mar 3rd 10:05 -- 10:30 AM @ Ballroom B
Coffee Break
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 10:30 -- 10:55 AM @ Ballroom A
Fine-Grained GPU Sharing Primitives for Deep Learning Applications
Peifeng Yu · Mosharaf Chowdhury
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 10:55 -- 11:20 AM @ Ballroom A
Improving the Accuracy, Scalability, and Performance of Graph Neural Networks with Roc
Zhihao Jia · Sina Lin · Mingyu Gao · Matei Zaharia · Alex Aiken
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 11:20 -- 11:45 AM @ Ballroom A
OPTIMUS: OPTImized matrix MUltiplication Structure for Transformer neural network accelerator
Junki Park · Hyunsung Yoon · Daehyun Ahn · Jungwook Choi · Jae-Joon Kim
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 11:45 AM -- 12:10 PM @ Ballroom A
PoET-BiN: Power Efficient Tiny Binary Neurons
Sivakumar Chidambaram · Pierre Langlois · Jean-Pierre David
Break
Tue Mar 3rd 12:10 -- 01:30 PM @ Ballroom B + C
Lunch will be provided
Invited Talk
Tue Mar 3rd 01:30 -- 02:30 PM @ Ballroom A
The Emerging Role of Cryptography in Trustworthy AI
Shafi Goldwasser
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 02:30 -- 02:55 PM @ Ballroom A
Memory-Driven Mixed Low Precision Quantization for Enabling Deep Network Inference on Microcontrollers
Manuele Rusci · Alessandro Capotondi · Luca Benini
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 02:55 -- 03:20 PM @ Ballroom A
Trained Quantization Thresholds for Accurate and Efficient Fixed-Point Inference of Deep Neural Networks
Sambhav R. Jain · Albert Gural · Michael Wu · Chris Dick
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 03:20 -- 03:45 PM @ Ballroom A
Riptide: Fast End-to-End Binarized Neural Networks
Joshua Fromm · Meghan Cowan · Matthai Philipose · Luis Ceze · Shwetak Patel
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 03:45 -- 04:10 PM @ Ballroom A
Searching for Winograd-aware Quantized Networks
Javier Fernandez-Marques · Paul Whatmough · Andrew Mundy · Matthew Mattina
Break
Tue Mar 3rd 04:10 -- 04:30 PM @ None
Coffee Break
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 04:30 -- 04:55 PM @ Ballroom A
Blink: Fast and Generic Collectives for Distributed ML
Guanhua Wang · Shivaram Venkataraman · Amar Phanishayee · Nikhil Devanur · Jorgen Thelin · Ion Stoica
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 04:55 -- 05:20 PM @ Ballroom A
A Systematic Methodology for Analysis of Deep Learning Hardware and Software Platforms
Yu Wang · Gu-Yeon Wei · David Brooks
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 05:20 -- 05:45 PM @ Ballroom A
MotherNets: Rapid Deep Ensemble Learning
Abdul Wasay · Brian Hentschel · Yuze Liao · Sanyuan Chen · Stratos Idreos
Oral
Tue Mar 3rd 05:45 -- 06:10 PM @ Ballroom A
MLPerf Training Benchmark
Peter Mattson · Christine Cheng · Gregory Diamos · Cody Coleman · Paulius Micikevicius · David Patterson · Hanlin Tang · Gu-Yeon Wei · Peter Bailis · Victor Bittorf · David Brooks · Dehao Chen · Debo Dutta · Udit Gupta · Kim Hazelwood · Andy Hock · Xinyuan Huang · Daniel Kang · David Kanter · Naveen Kumar · Jeffery Liao · Deepak Narayanan · Tayo Oguntebi · Gennady Pekhimenko · Lillian Pentecost · Vijay Janapa Reddi · Taylor Robie · Tom St John · Carole-Jean Wu · Lingjie Xu · Cliff Young · Matei Zaharia
Break
Tue Mar 3rd 06:10 -- 06:15 PM @ Ballroom A
Closing Remarks